Programme and results

Results

Eric E. Bergsten Award Team Orals


First Place

University of Ottawa

Second Place

O.P. Jindal Global University

Third Place

Columbia University
University of Montevideo

Honourable Mentions (in alphabetical order)

Aarhus University
Bucerius Law School
City University of Hong Kong
Cornell University
Duke University
Federal University of Parana
FGV Rio Law School
FGV S�o Paulo School of Law
Florida International University
Gadjah Mada University
George Mason University
Griffith University
Honorable Society of the Middle Temple
Humboldt University
Institut d"Etudes Politiques de Paris (Sciences-Po)
Jagiellonian University
Lomonosov Moscow State University
Loyola University, Chicago
Luigi Bocconi University
Mackenzie Presbyterian University
McGill University
Monash University
National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
National Law Institute University, Bhopal
National Law School of India
National Law University, Delhi
National University of Singapore
New York University
Pontifical Catholic University of Paran�
Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro
Pontifical Catholic University of Sao Paulo
Queensland University of Technology
Saarland University
Singapore Management University
Stanford University
The University of Queensland
The University of Sheffield
University College, London
University of Amsterdam
University of Belgrade
University of Buenos Aires
University of Cambridge
University of Florida
University of Hannover
University of Helsinki
University of Ljubljana
University of Maastricht
University of Mainz
University of Mannheim
University of Münster
University of Osnabrück
University of Passau
University of Pittsburgh
University of Pristina
University of Sao Paulo Largo San Francisco
University of St. Gallen
University of Utrecht
University of Vienna
University of Zagreb
University of Zurich


Pieter Sanders Award Best Memorandum for Claimant


Three-way tie for Prevailing Team (in alphabetical order)

Columbia University
University of Freiburg
University of Geneva

Honourable mentions in alphabetical order


Carlos III University
Harvard University
Humboldt University
Kyiv National Taras Shevchenko University, Institute of International Relations
London School of Economics
Luigi Bocconi University
MGIMO University
National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
National University of Singapore
New York University
Pennsylvania State University
Queen's University
Singapore Management University
University of Amsterdam
University of Basel
University of Buenos Aires
University of Cologne
University of Erlangen-Nürnberg
University of Frankfurt am Main
University of Fribourg
University of Hannover
University of Lucerne
University of Mannheim
University of Marburg
University of Münster
University of Pittsburgh
University of Sao Paulo Largo San Francisco
University of Sydney
University of Zagreb
University of Zurich


Werner Melis Award Best Memorandum for Respondent


Prevailing Team

University of Munich

First Runner Up

University of Zurich

Second Runner Up

University of Frankfurt am Main

Honourable Mentions in Alphabetical Order


Aarhus University
London School of Economics
Loyola University, Chicago
McGill University
National Law School of India
National Law University, Delhi
National University of Singapore
Saarland University
Stanford University
The University of Queensland
University of Amsterdam
University of Basel
University of Bern
University of Cologne
University of Freiburg
University of Fribourg
University of Geneva
University of Hamburg
University of Hannover
University of Heidelberg
University of Lausanne
University of Maastricht
University of Mainz
University of Mannheim
University of Münster
University of Passau
University of the State of Rio de Janeiro
University of Tübingen
University of Turin
University of Vienna
University Pantheon-Sorbonne (Paris I)


Martin Domke Award for Individual Oralists


Three-way tie for winning oralists


Monash University | Emily Laurel Domingo
University of Florida| Ashlyn L. Robinson
University of Ottawa| Natalie Kolos

Honourable Mentions (in alphabetical order by team)


Aarhus University | Morten Bertelsen
Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law | Reginald Greene
Bucerius Law School | Timo Fischer
Case Western Reserve University | Douglas Pilawa
City University of Hong Kong | WONG Suet Yee Shelley
Columbia University | Joseph Margolies and Luke Budiardjo
Federal University of Parana | Eduardo Leardini Petter
Gadjah Mada University | Rininta Ayunina
George Mason University | Christine Cedar
Honorable Society of the Middle Temple | Joshua Ern Yung Teng
Institut d"Etudes Politiques de Paris (Sciences-Po) | Mathilde Adant and Rafaela Menezes de Magalhaes
Istanbul Bilgi University | Elvan Yolcu
King's College London | Janek Bednarz
Lomonosov Moscow State University | Veronika Lakhno
Monash University | Benjamin Needleman and Kathryn Browne
National and Kapodistrian University of Athens | Anastasios Kardamakis
National Law Institute University, Bhopal | Rajeswari Mukherjee
National Law School of India | Mrinali Komandur
National Law University, Delhi | Sonna Subbaiah and Tishta Tandon
National Law University, Jodhpur | Ananya Bajpai
National University of Singapore | Andrew Chua
New York Law School | Noah Meyer
New York University | Wen Jie Pek
O.P. Jindal Global University | Sayantan Chanda
Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro | Ana Carolina Musa and Enrico Mazza
Queensland University of Technology | Shael Geffen
Saarland University | Corina Voda and Geetanjali Sharma
Stanford University | Collin Vierra
The University of Sheffield | Elliott Glover
University of Amsterdam | Edward de Rooy, Eva de Jong and Glenn Klijn
University of Basel | Mirella Janett
University of Belgrade | Milica Volarev
University of Buenos Aires | Juan Ignacio Gonzalez Mayer and Juan Ignacio Massun
University of Düsseldorf | Luisa Neldner
University of Florida | David G. Mittel and Paul J. Punzone
University of Hannover | Alina Holze
University of Helsinki | Ina Rautiainen
University of Mannheim | Chris Pflueger
University of Montevideo | Pilar Alvarez
University of Münster | Daniel Schmitz and Nico Gielen
University of Notre Dame (Sydney) | Madeleine Goodsir
University of Osnabrück | Melissa Rothe
University of Ottawa | Chloe Waind and Emily Bradley
University of Passau | Maximilian Curt David Zrenner
University of San Diego | Erin Lupfer and John Nelson
University of Utrecht | Johanneke Butijn
University of Würzburg | Kora Philipp
University of Zagreb | Ivona Zagajski
University of Zurich | Dora Peric



Michael L. Sher Award for the Spirit of the Willem C. Vis Moot


Universidad Cat�lica "Nuestra Senora de la Asuncion"